Governance

 

Board of Directors

Jean Laramée

President of the Board
Cominar

Biography

André Boisclair

CEO
IDU

Biography

Brian Salpeter

Vice-president of the Board
La Corporation Cadillac Fairview

Biography

Nathalie Roussin

President of Quebec Regional Board
Les Immeubles Roussin

Biography

Roger Plamondon

Groupe Immobilier Broccolini

Biography

Martine Gaudreault

Tresurer
Otéra Capital

Biography

Mario Bédard

iA Groupe Financier

Biography

Laurent Benarrous

Avison Young Québec inc.

Biography

Elias Benhamou

Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg S.E.N.C.R.L.,s.r.l./LLP

Biography

Josée Bérubé

Provencher_Roy

Biography

Sylvain Charpentier

Caisse de retraite d'Hydro-Québec

Biography

Stéphane Côté

Société de développement Cogir

Biography

Michel Dallaire

Groupe Dallaire

Biography

Yves Godin

Groupe Altus

Biography

Yves-André Godon

Bentall Kennedy

Biography

Luc Gratton

Miller Thomson

Biography

Nicholas Kassis

Immobilier Carbonleo

Biography

Valérie Mac-Seing

McCarthy Tétrault

Biography

Peter Picciola

Ivanhoé Cambridge

Biography

Martin Raymond

Kevlar

Biography

France Rodrigue

SSQ Assurance

Biography

Nathalie Rousseau

Ivanhoé Cambridge

Biography

Julie Roy

ROY

Biography

Michael Stones

Groupe Immobilier Oxford

Biography

Laurence Vincent

Prével

Biography

 

 

Comité exécutif

Jean Laramée

President of the Board
FPI Cominar

Nathalie Roussin

President of Quebec Regional Board
Les Immeubles Roussin

André Boisclair

CEO
IDU

Martine Gaudreault

Tresurer
Otéra Capital

Brian Salpeter

Vice-president of the board
La Corporation Cadillac Fairview

Quebec Regional Board

The Quebec Regional Board is composed of:

Nathalie Roussin

President of the Quebec Regional Board
Les Immeubles Roussin
 

Biography

André Fortin

Vice-president of the Quebec Regional Board
IMAFA inc.

 

Biography

Mathieu Arpin

iA Groupe Financier

 

Biography

François Audet

Résidences Groupe Patrimoine

 

Biography

André Boisclair

IDU

 

Biography

Robert Cooke

Groupe Dallaire

 

Biography

Michel Dallaire

Groupe Dallaire

 

Biography

Stéphane Dion

IDU

 

Biography

Normand Hudon

Coarchitecture

 

Biography

Jérôme Jolicoeur

Groupe Commercial AMT

 

Biography

Isabelle Landry

BCF

 

Biography

Stéphan Landry

Groupe Immobilier Oxford

 

Biography

Luc Lévesque

Tro-Chaînes

 

Biography

Geneviève Marcon

GM Développement inc.

 

Biography

Jean Morency

Société de développement Eximm

 

Biography

François  Pelchat

Immostar

 

Biography

France Rodrigue

SSQ Assurance

 

Biography

Donald Larose

Ivanhoé Cambridge

 

Biography

Bruno Turcotte

La Capitale immobilière MFQ

 

Biography

Yannick Proulx

Casot

 

Biography

Martin DeRico

De Rico Experts Conseils

 

Biography

 

Committees

Considering that it is necessary to assure constant vigilance in sectors with a direct impact on its members’ interests, the UDI can count on the collaboration of standing committees:

  • Comité Exécutif

  • Comité Développement économique, fiscalité, urbanisme et transport

    • Comité Urbanisme (sous-comité)

    • Comité Sainte-Catherine (sous-comité)

    • Comité de travail sur la question du péage (sous-comité)
       

  • Comité Résidentiel

  • Comité Gestion de risques et environnement

  • Comité Formation et relève

  • Comité des jeunes ambassadeurs de l’IDU – Montréal

  • Comité Événements

    • Comité des Prix INOVA (sous-comité)

    • Comité du Golf de Montréal (sous-comité)

Comités du Conseil régional de Québec :

  • Comité Fiscalité municipale (CRQ)

  • Comité Notoriété (CRQ)

  • Comité Stratégique sur le recrutement (CRQ)

  • Comité Urbanisme (CRQ)

  • Comité Golf et événements (CRQ)

  • Comité Relève (CRQ)

 

For additionnal information, contact Shanie Parent.

Honorific Governor's Council

Jean-Guy Bernard

President of the Honorific Governor's Council
Groupe Altus

Jean-Louis Dubé

Plan de garanti ACQ

Jean Laramée

FPI Cominar

Jean Morency

Société de développement Eximm

André Pelchat

Immostar

Daniel Peritz

Gestion Canderel

Michael Mikelberg

Luger

Our partners

Platinum

Gold

Silver

Main Partner
Young Ambassadors Network

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

Medias

 

Preferred supplier